A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Acp-Ep GLC-SX-MMD-AO Add On Computer Sfp Mini GBic Transceiver Module Lc Multi Mode Up To 1800 Ft. 850 Nm

MSRP: $61.09
$40.87
Availability: In stock
SKU: TGRDC88256
Manufacturer: ACP-EP

AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA “Multi-Source Agreement” standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers “GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK” are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features
  • Application/Usage - Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Connectivity Media - Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate - 1 GBps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor - Hot-swappable
  • Compatibility - MSA Compliant
Cisco Networking Products
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • ME 3400
  • ME 3600X
  • ME 3800X
  • ME 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 2975 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • IE3010 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2350 Series
  • Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
  • Nexus 2000 Series
  • Nexus 3000 Series
  • Nexus 4000 Series
  • Nexus 5000 Series
  • Nexus 7000 Series
  • 892F Series
  • 1921 Series Router
  • 1941 Series Router
  • 2600 Series Router
  • 2800 Series Router
  • 2900 Series Router
  • 3700 Series Router
  • 3800 Series Router
  • 3900 Series Router
  • 7200 Series Router
  • 7300 Series Router
  • 7600 Series Router
  • uBR10000 Series Router
  • ASR 9000 Series Router
  • MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
  • ASA5500 Series appliances
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN YYI1-NG9805
Size X2