A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Acp-Ep ADD-LC-LC-9M5OM4 Patch Cable- 30 Ft. Fiber Optic- Om4

MSRP: $37.02
$26.27
Availability: In stock
SKU: TGRDC82610
Manufacturer: ACP-EP

AddOn Network Upgrades 9 m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber “LOMM” Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. In addition, this OM4 fiber transfers up to 550 meters using an 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser “VCSEL”, and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850 nm. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit.

Specification
  • Network Cable Type - Patch cable - OM4.
  • Technology - Fiber optic.
  • Type of Fiber Optics - Multimode.
  • Fiber Quantity - 2.
  • Core / Cladding Diameter - 50 / 125 micron.
  • Features - Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber “LOMMF”.
  • Length - 30 ft.
  • Color - Aqua.
  • Connector“s” - 2 x LC multi-mode - male.
  • Connector“s” “Other Side” - 2 x LC multi-mode - male.
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN YYI1-PW2924