A Family of Brands
Unbeatable sale
Comfort Market
gadgetsandpresents
gourmet-foodshop
greaterMedical
Halloween-mall
House Decor Shop
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
Petshopusa
Rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall
technoOutlet
travelbagsmall
Procur-Now
BonCui
Stylish-Apparel
weddingandpartymall
collectablesmall
PlayingKitchen
ToolsChest
Funtoymall

Add-On-Computer Peripherals GLC-SX-MMD-AO-10PK Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, Pack of 10

MSRP: $344.72
$221.17
Availability: In stock
SKU: SYBA6842

This 10-pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications
  • Compatible OEM: Cisco
  • Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): GLC-SX-MMD
  • Connector: LC
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: SFP
  • Media: MMF
  • Reach: 550m
  • Speed: 1000Base
  • Speed Description: 1-Gigabit
  • Transceiver Type: SX
  • Wavelength: 850nm
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN GLC-SX-MMD-AO-10PK
Size 550m