A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Add-onputer Peripherals- L ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF 2 m. Smf Dup Sc-Lc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable

MSRP: $26.70
$18.11
Availability: Out of stock
SKU: SY4075784

Sorry - this product is no longer available

This is a 2m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Features
  • Application - Patch
  • Cable Mode - Duplex
  • Color - Yellow
  • Compatible OEM - Industry Standard
  • Connector - SC (Male) to LC (Male)
  • Core/Cladding - 9/125µm
  • Fiber Termination - UPC - Ultra Physical Contact
  • Jacket Type - LSZH
  • Length - 2 m.
  • Media - SMF
  • Standard - OS1
  • Strand Count - 2
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF
Color Yellow
Size 2 m