A Family of Brands
Unbeatable sale
Comfort Market
gadgetsandpresents
gourmet-foodshop
greaterMedical
Halloween-mall
House Decor Shop
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
Petshopusa
Rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall
technoOutlet
travelbagsmall
Procur-Now
BonCui
Stylish-Apparel
weddingandpartymall
collectablesmall
PlayingKitchen
ToolsChest
Funtoymall

Monoprice 6845 Fiber Optic Cable-ST-ST-Single Mode-Duplex - 1 meter 9-125 Type - Yellow

MSRP: $17.67
$10.75
Availability: In stock
SKU: MNPR1187

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances; fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Mono price is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is an OM2 "Orange in. multi-mode cable with a 50 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber; Non-conductive; Riser) rated by UL; which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls; and between the floors; of commercial class buildings.

Features
  • ST-ST-Single Mode-Duplex
  • Type - 9-125
  • Color - Yellow
  • Size - 1 meter
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN 6845
Color Yellow
Size 1 meter