A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM4 Female to Female Crossover OM4 12 Fiber LOMM Patch Cable

MSRP: $311.90
$239.92
Availability: In stock
SKU: DHMPOMPO20M5OM4
Manufacturer: Addon
Features
  • This is a 20 m. laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM4 crossover aqua patch cable
  • Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable
  • This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space
  • In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications
  • This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc
  • The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs
  • They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN ADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM4
Color Copper
Size 20 m