Cable Leader FB105-4105 5m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Cable Leader FB105-4105 5m OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Item #: CNCT938
List Price: $28.93
Our Price:
$21.43 You Save $7.50 (35.00%)
In Stock

Manufacturer Part #: FB105-4105
Lead Time: 2 Days
Size: 2.0mm
Estimated Shipping Cost: $6.90

Have Product Question?



With the development of multimedia, there is requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. This OM4 fiber optic patch cableis designed to meet this requirement.

OurOM450/125laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable with LC connectors on both ends is designed for 10 Gb, 40 Gb, and100 Gb Ethernet applications,and it provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. This cable is fully compatible with VCSEL equipped transmission systems and promises compatibility with future network upgrades. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features
  • Support 10 Gb, 40 Gb, and 100 Gb data transmitting rates
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • OFNR (Riser) cable jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications
  • Every patch cord is tested during production
Specifications
  • Length: 5 Meter
  • Color: Green
  • Gender: Male to Male
  • Connector: LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex Multi Mode
  • Condition: New
  • RoHS Compliant: Yes
  • Connector Type: LC/PC to LC/PC duplex multi mode
  • Cable Type: Zipcord cable, 2.0mm, 50/125 um multi mode fiber
  • Cable Jacket: PVC material
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB
  • Return Loss: >35 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -20 C to +70 C